• Monday
    Time Class Teacher Book
    9.15am-10.15am Morning Yoga Zowie View Details
    11am-12.30pm Yoga Over 60 Zowie View Details
    2.30pm - 4pm 16th Apr: Feldenkrais Workshop: An Introduction Catherine View Details
    2.30pm - 4pm 14th May: Feldenkrais Workshop: Shoulders and Neck Catherine View Details
    2.30pm - 4pm 11th Jun: Feldenkrais Workshop: Eyes and Vision Catherine View Details
    2.30pm - 4pm 7th Jul: Feldenkrais Workshop: Your Back in Action Catherine View Details
    4.15pm - 5.45pm Beginners Yoga Julie Gurr View Details
    6pm - 7.30pm Yoga with Julie Julie Gurr View Details
    7.45pm - 9pm Pranayama Surrinder Chera View Details
  • Tuesday
    Time Class Teacher Book
    7.30am - 8.30am Vinyasa Flow Karen Simnett View Details
    9.30am-10.30am Pilates Claire Mason View Details
    11.00am - 11.40am Pre-School Yoga Karen Shute View Details
    12.30pm - 1.30pm Pilates Claire Mason View Details
    2pm - 3.30pm Hatha Yoga Rachel Auburn View Details
    4pm-5pm Tai Chi Qigong (Shibashi) Mark Barwell View Details
    5.30pm-7pm Scaravelli Inspired – Yoga for All Annie Cryar View Details
    7.15pm-8.15pm Pilates Claire Mason View Details
  • Wednesday
    Time Class Teacher Book
    9.30am-10.30 am Pilates Claire Mason View Details
    10.45am - 12noon Pregnancy Yoga Zowie View Details
    12.15pm-1.30pm Mum & Baby Yoga Zowie View Details
    2pm - 3pm Beginners Pilates Claire Mason View Details
    4pm-5pm Capoeira Kids Hannah View Details
    5.30pm- 6.45pm Yoga for Back Pain Relief (starts 24th Jan) Annie View Details
    7.30pm-9pm Viniyoga Colette View Details
  • Thursday
    Time Class Teacher Book
    7.30am - 8.45am Ashtanga Karen Simnett View Details
    9.30am - 11am Flow Yoga with Relaxation (starts 3rd May) Jessica View Details
    11.30am - 12.45pm Yoga for MS,ME and Auto-Immune Diseases Deborah Morris View Details
    2pm - 3.30pm Hatha Yoga Rachel Auburn View Details
    4pm-4.55pm Kids Yoga (ages 4-7) Holly View Details
    5pm-6pm Kids Yoga (ages 8-11) Holly View Details
    6.30pm-7.45pm Flow Yoga Ruby View Details
  • Friday
    Time Class Teacher Book
    7am - 8am Hatha Yoga Karen Simnett View Details
    8.30am - 9.30am Drawing on Sound Christina View Details
    10am-12pm Mindful Yoga Zowie View Details
    1.30pm-3pm Capoeira Kids Hannah View Details
    3.15pm - 4.15pm Therapy Skills for Life (20th Apr – 1st Jun) Joanna View Details
    4.30pm - 5.30pm Teen Girls Yoga 11-14 years Holly View Details
    6pm - 7pm Friday Evening Yoga Louise Carlyle View Details
    7.30pm - 8.30pm Drawing on Sound Christina View Details
  • Saturday
    Time Class Teacher Book
    10.00am - 11.30am Grassroots Shiatsu and Do-In Exercise Annie and Mark View Details
    Tai Chi Qigong Instructors Course (Shibashi Set 1) – 4th/5th Aug Annie Cryar and Catherine Burnett View Details
    Tai Chi Qigong Instructors Course (Shibashi Set 2) – 8th/9th Sep Annie Cryar and Catherine Burnett View Details
  • Sunday
    Time Class Teacher Book
    1pm - 4pm 6th May: Yoga & Pranayama in Daily Life – Prana and Habits Surrinder View Details
    10am - 1pm “The Loving Flow of Grace” workshop (8th Apr) View Details
    5.30pm - 7pm Yoga and the Alexander Technique Andrea Corso View Details
    Tai Chi Qigong Instructors Course (Shibashi Set 1) – 4th/5th Aug Annie Cryar and Catherine Burnett View Details
    Tai Chi Qigong Instructors Course (Shibashi Set 2) – 8th/9th Sep Annie Cryar and Catherine Burnett View Details
  • Training Courses
    Time Class Teacher Book
    Tai Chi Qigong Instructors Course (Shibashi Set 1) – 4th/5th Aug Annie Cryar and Catherine Burnett View Details
    Tai Chi Qigong Instructors Course (Shibashi Set 2) – 8th/9th Sep Annie Cryar and Catherine Burnett View Details
    Starts Saturday 9th September Yoga Teacher Training Annie Cryar View Details
    Starts Saturday 23rd September Holistic Acupressure Training Annie Cryar, Mark Barwell View Details
  • Workshops
    Time Class Teacher Book
    2.30pm - 4pm 16th Apr: Feldenkrais Workshop: An Introduction Catherine View Details
    2.30pm - 4pm 14th May: Feldenkrais Workshop: Shoulders and Neck Catherine View Details
    2.30pm - 4pm 11th Jun: Feldenkrais Workshop: Eyes and Vision Catherine View Details
    2.30pm - 4pm 7th Jul: Feldenkrais Workshop: Your Back in Action Catherine View Details
    3.15pm - 4.15pm Therapy Skills for Life (20th Apr – 1st Jun) Joanna View Details
    10.00am - 11.30am Grassroots Shiatsu and Do-In Exercise Annie and Mark View Details
    1pm - 4pm 6th May: Yoga & Pranayama in Daily Life – Prana and Habits Surrinder View Details
    10am - 1pm “The Loving Flow of Grace” workshop (8th Apr) View Details
    Tai Chi Qigong Instructors Course (Shibashi Set 1) – 4th/5th Aug Annie Cryar and Catherine Burnett View Details
    Tai Chi Qigong Instructors Course (Shibashi Set 2) – 8th/9th Sep Annie Cryar and Catherine Burnett View Details